Colorado
Early Colleges

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Bell Schedules

Regular Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:55 AM 8:58 AM 63 min
Period 2 9:03 AM 10:06 AM 63 min
Period 3 10:11 AM 11:14 AM 63 min
Period 4 11:19 AM 12:59 PM 100 min
1st Lunch 11:19 AM 11:56 AM 37 min
2nd Lunch 12:22 PM 12:59 PM 37 min
5 1:04 PM 2:07 PM 63 min
6 2:12 PM 3:15 PM 63 min
Buses Leave 3:25 PM
Half Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:35 AM 35 min
Period 2 8:40 AM 9:15 AM 35 min
Period 3 9:20 AM 9:55 AM 35 min
Period 4 10:00 AM 10:35 AM 35 min
Period 5 10:40 AM 11:15 AM 35 min
Period 6 11:20 AM 11:55 AM 35 min
Buses leave 12:00 PM
Assembly Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:55 AM 8:50 AM 55 min
Period 2 8:55 AM 9:50 AM 55 min
Period 3 9:55 AM 10:50 AM 55 min
Period 4 10:55 AM 12:15 PM 80 min
1st Lunch 10:55 AM 11:20 AM 25 min
2nd Lunch 11:50 AM 12:15 PM 25 min
Period 5 12:20 PM 1:15 PM 55 min
Period 6 1:20 PM 2:15 PM 55 min
Assembly 2:15 PM 3:15 PM 60 min
Buses leave 3:25 PM
Finals Schedule No Lunch Service
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Session 1 8:00 AM 9:10 AM 70 min
Session 2 9:20 AM 10:30 AM 70 min
Session 3 10:40 AM 11:50 AM 70 min
Buses leave 12:00 PM
2 Hour Delay No Breakfast Service
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 9:55 AM 10:40 AM 45 min
Period 2 10:45 AM 11:30 AM 45 min
Period 3 11:35 AM 12:20 PM 45 min
Period 4 12:25 PM 1:35 PM 70 min
1st Lunch 12:25 PM 12:50 PM 25 min
2nd Lunch 1:10 PM 1:35 PM 25 min
5 1:40 PM 2:25 PM 45 min
6 2:30 PM 3:15 PM 45 min
Buses Leave 3:25 PM