Colorado
Early Colleges

Skip to main content
Welcome to the Colorado Springs Early Colleges website!    Enrollment for the 2017-18 school year is now open and informational meetings have been scheduled!  Find out more by clicking the Admissions tab.

Bell Schedules

Regular Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
Period 2 9:05 AM 10:05 AM 60 min
Period 3 10:10 AM 11:10 AM 60 min
Period 4 A Class 11:15 AM 12:15 PM 60 min
Period 4 A Lunch 12:15 PM 12:50 PM 35 min
Period 4 B Lunch 11:10 AM 11:45 AM 35 min
Period 4 B Class 11:50 AM 12:50 PM 60 min
Period 5 12:55 PM 1:55 PM 60 min
Period 6 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 60 min
Buses Leave 3:10 PM
Half Day Schedule No Lunch Service
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min
Period 2 8:25 AM 8:45 AM 20 min
GRIT 8:50 AM 9:45 AM 55 min
Period 3 9:50 AM 10:10 AM 20 min
Period 4 10:15 AM 10:35 AM 20 min
Period 5 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min
Period 6 11:05 AM 11:25 AM 20 min
Buses Leave 11:35 AM
2 Hour Delay No Breakfast Service
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 10:00 AM 10:40 AM 40 min
Period 2 10:45 AM 11:25 AM 40 min
Period 3 11:30 AM 12:10 PM 40 min
Period 4 A Class 12:15 PM 12:55 PM 40 min
Period 4 A Lunch 12:55 PM 1:30 PM 35 min
Period 4 B Lunch 12:10 PM 12:45 PM 35 min
Period 4 B Class 12:50 PM 1:30 PM 40 min
Period 5 1:35 PM 2:15 PM 40 min
Period 6 2:20 PM 3:00 PM 40 min
Buses Leave 3:10 PM
Assembly Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 50 min
Period 2 8:55 AM 9:45 AM 50 min
Period 3 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 50 min
Period 4 A Class 10:45 AM 11:35 AM 50 min
Period 4 A Lunch 11:35 AM 12:10 PM 35 min
Period 4 B Lunch 10:40 AM 11:15 AM 35 min
Period 4 B Class 11:20 AM 12:10 PM 50 min
Period 5 12:15 PM 1:05 PM 50 min
Period 6 1:10 PM 2:00 PM 50 min
Assembly 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 60 min
Buses leave 3:10 PM
Finals Schedule No Lunch Service
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Session 1 8:00 AM 9:10 AM 70 min
Session 2 9:20 AM 10:30 AM 70 min
Session 3 10:40 AM 11:50 AM 70 min
Buses Leave 12:00 PM